Our website is being upgrated, welcome to contact us if any questions.

Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M

Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M
Model No. :

Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC

Description:

Round drop cable patch cord also called drop cable patch cord is a fiber optic cable terminated with connectors at each end which provide a easy way to access to a FTTH networks during FTTH deployments.

    • Application: Outdoor/Indoor

    • Fiber quantity: 1 fiber
    • Cable dimensions: 3.0 mm
    • Length:40 m
    CONTACT NOW download data sheet
  • Product detail
  • Specification
  • Video
  • Our Advantages
  • Inquiry

Key Features

  • Each end terminated with SC/APC connectors
  • Fire retardant LSZH outer cable jacket
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Excellent performance
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Fair price
Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M Round drop cable patch cord SC/APC 40M

SPECIFICATION

The cable patch cords consist of:

  • The cable dimensions:

- Diameter: 3.0 mm

  • Fiber quantity is 1 fiber.
  • LSZH jacket sheath, UV protected.

Optical fiber of Single modeG652D, G657A1, G657A2 grades of fiber standards.

LSZH is a sheath material is halogen-free (no chlorine and fluorine). This material does not produce dense smoke and does not produce toxic gases when burned. The fire protection grade maybe chosen by the customer according to CPR, mentioned in EN 50575. The test maybe conducted according to IEC / EN 60332-1-1.

read more

APPLICATION

Applied in tooptical transmitter, receiver, PON boxes and other telecommunication equipment during FTTX solutions.

read more

Manufacturing

    patch cord manufacture

Watch Our Factory Video

Technical specification

Item

Value

Polish types

 SC/APC

Fiber cores

G652D, G657A1, G657A2

Fiber counts

Simplex

Fiber modes

Single-mode 9/125

Cable color

Black

Size,mm

3.0 Diameter

Tensile strength

10000N

Length,m

40

Insertion losses(IL),dB

≤0.3

Material

LSZH

Working temperature

-40~+85℃

Product Video

FACTORY VIDEO

Factory picture

TESTING FACILITY

TESTING FACILITY

Cable OTDR
test

Tensile strength
test

Temp & Humi cycling
test

UV & temperature
test

Corrozion aging
test

Fire resistance
test

FAQ

  • 1. What area are you in?

    We are the factory, located in China busy in production of aerial FTTH solution consist of:

    • fiber cable,
    • pre-terminated patch cords,
    • cable clamps and brackets,
    • outdoor and indoor termination boxes, access terminals

    We produce a solution for optical distribution network ODN.

     

  • 2. Are you the direct manufacturer?

    Yes, we are direct factory with years of experience.

  • 3. Where is your factory located?

    Jera Line’s factory located in China, Yuyao Ningbo, welcome to visit our factory.

  • 4. Why I should choose Jera Line?

    - We offer very competitive price.
    - We produce a solution, with suitable product recommendations.
    - We have the stable quality control system.
    - After sales product guarantee and support.
    - Our products were adjusted to work with each other to operate in a system.
    - You will be granted by additional advantages (cost efficiency, application convenience, new product usage).
    - We are committed to long term refashions based on trust.

  • 5. Why you can offer competitive prices?

    Because we the direct factory has competitive prices, find more info here: https://www.jera-fiber.com/competitive-price/

  • 6. Why can you offer stable quality?

    Because we have quality system, find more details  https://www.jera-fiber.com/about-us/guarantee-responsibility-and-laboratory/

  • 7. Do you offer a guarantee on your products?

    Yes, we provide product guarantee. Our vision is to build a long-term relationship with you. But not one-shot order.

  • 8. How can I save logistics cost working with you?

    You can decrease up to 5% of your logistics cost working with us.
    Save Logistic Cost – Yuyao Jera Line Fitting Co., Ltd. (jera-fiber.com)

  • 9. What are the main products that you produce?

    We produce a solution, for aerial fiber optic cable FTTH/FTTX deployment (cable + clamps + boxes), constantly developing new products.

  • 10. What's your trade term and payment terms?

    We accept FOB, CIF trade terms, and for payments we accept T/T, L/C at sight.

  • 11. Can you produce OEM orders?

    Yes, we can. Also we can customize packaging design, brand naming, etc. upon requirements.

  • 12. Can you offer me product’s Customization and R & D?

    Yes, we have RnD department, Molding department, and we consider customization, and introducing the changes to current products. All depends on your project requirement. Also can develop new product per your request.

  • 13. What's your MOQ of new customers?

    Absence of MOQ criteria for first order.

  • 14. Can you provide free samples?

    Yes, we provide samples, which will same to the order.

  • 15. Will the quality of ordered products be the same to the sample what I have confirmed?

    Sure, the quality of order products is always the same to quality of samples that you’ve confirmed.

  • 16. Where can I see yours’s products application?

    Visit our youtube channel https:/www.youtube.com watch?V=DRPDnHbVJEM8t

  • 17. How to get in touch with you?

  • 18. Where can I download your latest catalog

  • 19. Do you have global experience?

    Yes, we have. Jera line is operating according to ISO9001:2015 and we have partners and customers in many countries and regions. Every year, we go abroad to participate in exhibitions and meet like-minded friends.

CONTACT US

Fill this form for quick answer within 12 hours:

RELATED PRODUCTS

Drop cable steel wire and FRP rods reinforced, 2 fibers
Fiber optical patch panel, 1U-24-SC
Ftth Drop Fish Clamp, Fish-01
Ftth termination box FODB-8A-3
whatsapp

There are currently no files available