Our Products

Outdoor FTTH drop cable patchcord SC/APC 30M

  • drop span

    Primarily used outdoor, with last mile drop cables with the spans up to 30-50 meters.

    Applied at facades of building or residence.

    Whereas the essential tension load may be applied.

  • short span

    Used outdoor, with last mile drop cables and small fiber density cables, with the short span up to 70 meters.

    The light tension load may be applied.

  • medium span

    Used outdoor, with medium fiber density cables, with the short span up to 100 meters.

    The sufficient tension load may be applied.

    Application in various environmental variations, wind, ice etc.

  • long span

    Used outdoor, with high density cables, with the short span up to 200 meters.

    The high tension load may be applied.

    Application in hard environmental variations with sustained impacts.

Short Description:

Product information: Outdoor drop fiber patchcord other called FTTH drop cable jumper is a fiber optical cable terminated with connectors which allow it to be conveniently connected to an optical switch, CATV or other telecommunications equipment during outdoor FTTx network constructions. Key Features: 1. Two ends terminated with SC/APC connectors 2. Reinforced with steel wire and rods, self-supporting 3. Different cable length for various applications 4. Flame retardant LSZH cable outer shea...


  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Product Detail

    OUR ADVANTAGES

    Product information:

    Outdoor drop fiber patchcord other called FTTH drop cable jumper is a fiber optical cable terminated with connectors which allow it to be conveniently connected to an optical switch, CATV or other telecommunications equipment during outdoor FTTx network constructions.

    Key Features:

    1. Two ends terminated with SC/APC connectors
    2. Reinforced with steel wire and rods, self-supporting
    3. Different cable length for various applications
    4. Flame retardant LSZH cable outer sheath
    5. Low polarization dependent loss
    6. Superior performance and high reliability
    7. Fair price

    Technical specification:

    Item

    Value

    Polish types

     SC/APC

    Fiber cores

    G652D, G657A1, G657A2

    Fiber counts

    Simplex

    Fiber modes

    Single-mode 9/125

    Cable color

    Black

    Size,mm

    2.0*5.0

    Tensile strength

    2000N

    Length,m

    30

    Insertion losses(IL),dB

    ≤0.3

    Material

    LSZH

    Working temperature

    -40~+85℃

    Application area:

    Fiber broad band network

    Passive optical networks(PON)

    CATV, LAN and WAN system

    Fiber patch cords play an important role in network connection. The products is used to connect devices and fiber optic cabling links with the structure of fiber optic cable with connectors on both ends.

    This FTTH drop cable patch cord is terminated with 2 SC/APC, one fiber core can be choose with G652D, G657A1, G657A2 fiber core. Cable is reinforced with twoΦ1.0mm steel wire  messenger and two Φ0.4mm steel rods which can provide enough tensile strength during outdoor aerial ftth line construction. Cable outer jacket is made of fire proof LSZH material, it will provide good protection to fiber core during different weather conditions.

    All jera produced drop cable patch are inspected with a series test in its internal laboratory. Tests including max tensile strength test, temperature cycling test, insertion and turn losses test and etc. Our cables meet the criteria of key regional standards RoHS and CE.

    Jera line is a professional manufacturer to produce fiber optic cable and relevant accessories for aerial ftth deployment. We provide the whole kit of accessories for ftth construction, such as fiber optic cable, cable clamps, pole bracket, fiber optic terminal boxes, PLC splitters, adapter and so on.

    Welcome to contact us for more information.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 1.Direct factory ISO 9001.

    2.Competitive prices, FOB, CIF.

    3.Produce a complete set of products for aerial fiber optic cable deployment (cable, clamps, boxes).

    4.If you buy more products in set of cable + clamps + boxes, additional discount and other benefits will be available, because of mass production effect.

    5.Absence of MOQ criteria for first order.

    6.After sales product guarantee and support.

    7.The quality of order products is always the same to quality of samples that you’ve confirmed.

    8.Negotiable R & D, product’s modification upon yours project requirements.

    9.We develop new products, depending on market expectations, those will be available for you.

    10.Available OEM orders (client packaging design, brand naming, etc.)

    11.Customer care service, prompt feedback.

    12.Years of production experience, design and products application.

    13.Good reputation and maximum transparency with customers.

    14.We are committed to achieve the long-term relationships and empower your business.

  • RELATED PRODUCTS