Our Products

Outdoor FTTH drop cable patchcord SC/UPC 50M

  • drop span

    Primarily used outdoor, with last mile drop cables with the spans up to 30-50 meters.

    Applied at facades of building or residence.

    Whereas the essential tension load may be applied.

  • short span

    Used outdoor, with last mile drop cables and small fiber density cables, with the short span up to 70 meters.

    The light tension load may be applied.

  • medium span

    Used outdoor, with medium fiber density cables, with the short span up to 100 meters.

    The sufficient tension load may be applied.

    Application in various environmental variations, wind, ice etc.

  • long span

    Used outdoor, with high density cables, with the short span up to 200 meters.

    The high tension load may be applied.

    Application in hard environmental variations with sustained impacts.

Short Description:

Product information: Outdoor FTTH drop cable patchcord also called fiber optical patch cord is a fiber drop wire terminated with SC/UPC connectors at each end, it provide a easy way to connect optical transmitter, receiver and PON boxes, widely applied in FTTH line constructions. Key Features: 1.Each end terminated with SC/UPC connector2.Reinforced with steel wire and rods3.Fire retardant LSZH cable jacket4.Low polarization dependent loss5.High reliability6.Fair price Technical specification:...


  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Product Detail

    OUR ADVANTAGES

    Product information:

    Outdoor FTTH drop cable patchcord also called fiber optical patch cord is a fiber drop wire terminated with SC/UPC connectors at each end, it provide a easy way to connect optical transmitter, receiver and PON boxes, widely applied in FTTH line constructions.

    Key Features:

    1.Each end terminated with SC/UPC connector
    2.Reinforced with steel wire and rods
    3.Fire retardant LSZH cable jacket
    4.Low polarization dependent loss
    5.High reliability
    6.Fair price

    Technical specification:

    Item

    Value

    Polish types

     SC/UPC

    Fiber cores

    G652D, G657A1, G657A2

    Fiber counts

    Simplex

    Fiber modes

    Single-mode 9/125

    Cable color

    Black

    Size,mm

    2.0*5.0

    Tensile strength

    2000N

    Length,m

    50

    Insertion losses(IL),dB

    ≤0.3

    Material

    LSZH

    Working temperature

    -40~+85℃

    This optical drop wire patch cord is terminated with 2 SC/UPC, fiber core are available with G652D, G657A1 and G657A2 which depend on application requirements. Main cable is reinforced with two 1.0mm diameter steel wire and two 0.4mm steel rods which will provide superior tensile strength load during outdoor aerial ftth solutions. Cable outer sheath is made of high quality LSZH material, it provide good protection to fiber core during various weather conditions.

    We have introduced plenty of engineering know-how, to provide you with the ultimate in confidence when choosing our solution. Our products were designed to be convenient for quick application. Each and every day, we are improving our products, to meet the new challenges of evolving global information and energy markets.

    Jera line is a direct drop cable patch cord factory operating according to ISO9001:2015 standards, and we attach importance to product quality and after service which allow us to sell products to over 40 countries. We also supply fiber optical cable, drop wire clamps, pole accessories, fiber boxes and etc.

    Welcome to contact us for more details about this ftth drop cable patch cord price.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 1.Direct factory ISO 9001.

    2.Competitive prices, FOB, CIF.

    3.Produce a complete set of products for aerial fiber optic cable deployment (cable, clamps, boxes).

    4.If you buy more products in set of cable + clamps + boxes, additional discount and other benefits will be available, because of mass production effect.

    5.Absence of MOQ criteria for first order.

    6.After sales product guarantee and support.

    7.The quality of order products is always the same to quality of samples that you’ve confirmed.

    8.Negotiable R & D, product’s modification upon yours project requirements.

    9.We develop new products, depending on market expectations, those will be available for you.

    10.Available OEM orders (client packaging design, brand naming, etc.)

    11.Customer care service, prompt feedback.

    12.Years of production experience, design and products application.

    13.Good reputation and maximum transparency with customers.

    14.We are committed to achieve the long-term relationships and empower your business.

  • RELATED PRODUCTS