Our Products

Fiber optic drop cable patch cord SC

  • drop span

    Primarily used outdoor, with last mile drop cables with the spans up to 30-50 meters.

    Applied at facades of building or residence.

    Whereas the essential tension load may be applied.

  • short span

    Used outdoor, with last mile drop cables and small fiber density cables, with the short span up to 70 meters.

    The light tension load may be applied.

  • medium span

    Used outdoor, with medium fiber density cables, with the short span up to 100 meters.

    The sufficient tension load may be applied.

    Application in various environmental variations, wind, ice etc.

  • long span

    Used outdoor, with high density cables, with the short span up to 200 meters.

    The high tension load may be applied.

    Application in hard environmental variations with sustained impacts.

Short Description:

Product information Fiber optic drop cable patch cords SC other called FTTH drop cable patch cord are fiber optical cables terminated with SC connectors on both ends that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently to distribute optical signals during FTTX network construction.SC/APC-SC/APC based on FOC-F8 with steel, and FOC-R – 3.0 mm cables. Key Features: Terminated with SC/UPC or SC/APC connector Different cable length for various demands Two material options for jacket Low cost for FTTH indo...


  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Product Detail

    OUR ADVANTAGES

    Product information

    Fiber optic drop cable patch cords SC other called FTTH drop cable patch cord are fiber optical cables terminated with SC connectors on both ends that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently to distribute optical signals during FTTX network construction.SC/APC-SC/APC based on FOC-F8 with steel, and FOC-R – 3.0 mm cables.

    Key Features:

    Terminated with SC/UPC or SC/APC connector
    Different cable length for various demands
    Two material options for jacket
    Low cost for FTTH indoor and outdoor installation
    Low polarization dependent loss
    Superior performance and high reliability
    Competitive price

    Technical specification:

    Item

    Value

    Polish types

    UPC, APC

    Fiber cores

    G652D, G657A1, G657A2

    Fiber counts

    Simplex

    Fiber modes

    Single-mode 9/125, Multi-mode 50/125

    Diameter,mm

    0.9, 2.0, 3.0

    Length,m

    0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 50,100, 200 etc

    Insertion losses(IL),dB

    ≤0.3

    Material

    PVC, LSZH

    Working temperature

    -40~+85℃

    Application area:

    Overhead FTTH fiber optic cable deployments
    Passive optical networks(PON)

    Jera drop cable patch cord passed a series of standard related type tests which are available in our internal laboratory, such as +70℃~-40℃Temperature and humidity cycling test, Insertion and return losses test, fiber optic core reflection test and etc.

    Fiber optic drop cable patch cords provides quick access for connection of fiber cords in FTTx, CATV, telecommunication networks which help to save time and labor costs. After installation both the optical and mechanical performance reach the standard for FTTH.

    The package of FTTH drop cable patch cords is carton box. The pallet packing method is available as well, check more details with our sales.

    Jera line is operating according to ISO 9001:2015, this allow us to sell to over 40 countries and regions such as CIS, Europe, South America, Middle East, Africa, and Asia.

    We supply fiber optical cable accessories for FTTH constructions and provide the whole kit of accessories to our customers, such as fiber optic cable, cable clamps, cable bracket, fiber optic termination boxes, PLC splitters, adapter and so on.

    Welcome to contact us for further details.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 1.Direct factory ISO 9001.

    2.Competitive prices, FOB, CIF.

    3.Produce a complete set of products for aerial fiber optic cable deployment (cable, clamps, boxes).

    4.If you buy more products in set of cable + clamps + boxes, additional discount and other benefits will be available, because of mass production effect.

    5.Absence of MOQ criteria for first order.

    6.After sales product guarantee and support.

    7.The quality of order products is always the same to quality of samples that you’ve confirmed.

    8.Negotiable R & D, product’s modification upon yours project requirements.

    9.We develop new products, depending on market expectations, those will be available for you.

    10.Available OEM orders (client packaging design, brand naming, etc.)

    11.Customer care service, prompt feedback.

    12.Years of production experience, design and products application.

    13.Good reputation and maximum transparency with customers.

    14.We are committed to achieve the long-term relationships and empower your business.

  • RELATED PRODUCTS