Our Products

Fiber optic drop cable patchcord SC/APC 30M

  • drop span

    Primarily used outdoor, with last mile drop cables with the spans up to 30-50 meters.

    Applied at facades of building or residence.

    Whereas the essential tension load may be applied.

  • short span

    Used outdoor, with last mile drop cables and small fiber density cables, with the short span up to 70 meters.

    The light tension load may be applied.

  • medium span

    Used outdoor, with medium fiber density cables, with the short span up to 100 meters.

    The sufficient tension load may be applied.

    Application in various environmental variations, wind, ice etc.

  • long span

    Used outdoor, with high density cables, with the short span up to 200 meters.

    The high tension load may be applied.

    Application in hard environmental variations with sustained impacts.

Short Description:

Product information: Outdoor fiber optic patchcord also called FTTH drop cable patch cord is a fiber optic cable terminated with connectors at each end which provide a easy way to access to a FTTH networks during FTTH deployments. Key Features: 1. Each ends terminated with SC/APC connectors2. Different cable length are available3. Fire retardant LSZH outer cable jacket4. Low polarization dependent loss5. Excellent performance and high reliability6. Low insertion loss, high return loss7. Compe...


  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Product Detail

    OUR ADVANTAGES

    Product information:

    Outdoor fiber optic patchcord also called FTTH drop cable patch cord is a fiber optic cable terminated with connectors at each end which provide a easy way to access to a FTTH networks during FTTH deployments.

    Key Features:

    1. Each ends terminated with SC/APC connectors
    2. Different cable length are available
    3. Fire retardant LSZH outer cable jacket
    4. Low polarization dependent loss
    5. Excellent performance and high reliability
    6. Low insertion loss, high return loss
    7. Competitive price of patchcord

    Technical specification:

    Item

    Value

    Polish types

     SC/APC

    Fiber cores

    G652D, G657A1, G657A2

    Fiber counts

    Simplex

    Fiber modes

    Single-mode 9/125

    Cable color

    Black

    Size,mm

    3.0 Diameter

    Tensile strength

    1000N

    Length,m

    30

    Insertion losses(IL),dB

    ≤0.3

    Material

    LSZH

    Working temperature

    -40~+85℃

    Application area:

    Telecommunication networks, Data center system networks,CATV, LAN and WAN system

    This round drop cable patch cord is terminated with 2 SC/APC connectors, cable core type is available with G652D, G657A1 and G657A2 which depend on requirements. Round cable is reinforced aramid yarn inside and fiber core is protected by micro tube. Cable sheath is made of flame resistant LSZH material which will guarantee good protection to cable in various weather conditions.

    Jera line has interior laboratory to do a series testing from aerial ftth components, for drop cable patch cord we proceed fire resistant test, insert and return losses test, tensile strength test and etc. Through these test, which make us has more confident in our product and guarantee the quality for our customers.

    We are operating according to ISO9001:2015 standards, we care about product quality and after service which allow us to sell products to over 40 countries. Excepting this round cable patch cord, we also provide PLC splitters, fiber optic terminal box, adapters and etc.

    Welcome to contact us for more details about this outdoor drop cable patchcord.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 1.Direct factory ISO 9001.

    2.Competitive prices, FOB, CIF.

    3.Produce a complete set of products for aerial fiber optic cable deployment (cable, clamps, boxes).

    4.If you buy more products in set of cable + clamps + boxes, additional discount and other benefits will be available, because of mass production effect.

    5.Absence of MOQ criteria for first order.

    6.After sales product guarantee and support.

    7.The quality of order products is always the same to quality of samples that you’ve confirmed.

    8.Negotiable R & D, product’s modification upon yours project requirements.

    9.We develop new products, depending on market expectations, those will be available for you.

    10.Available OEM orders (client packaging design, brand naming, etc.)

    11.Customer care service, prompt feedback.

    12.Years of production experience, design and products application.

    13.Good reputation and maximum transparency with customers.

    14.We are committed to achieve the long-term relationships and empower your business.

  • RELATED PRODUCTS